Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Department for International Development (DFID-UK) and University of Glasgow Shared Scholarship

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Postdoctoral Travel Grant

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christie Cameron Memorial Teaching Award

Brewster, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Sindu George (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Croy, Glen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Association of Consulting Archaeologists – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD scholarship Monash University

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VESKI Victorian Fellowship

Payne, Jennifer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Sindu George (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Premier's Design Awards - Service Design: SHEcity - Finalist

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), Bawden, Gene (Recipient), Berry, Jess (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Zoe Condliffe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Thomas, Nicole (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Paper Award, the 10th Annual Doctoral Research Conference, Graduate School of Business

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fielding Foundation Fellowship

Lim, Rebecca (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Professor R. A. A. Perera Memorial Gold Medal

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IIQM & SAGE Travel Award

Kate Young (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Society for Cell Therapies

Lim, Rebecca (Recipient), 26 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Publication Award 2015

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top ranked Heart Foundation Victoria Future Leader Fellowship Award

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Association of Immunologists Abstract Award

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Sexual Health Alliance Young Clinical Leader Award

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian HIV/AIDS Conference Scholarship

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Driscoll Medal

Fernando, Shavi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fielding Fellowship

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

International Cytokine Society Travel award 2007

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HKUST Business School Recognition of Excellent Teaching Performance

Cheng, Yimin (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penelope Lowe Award

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

Wong, Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Avant Doctor-in-Training Full-Time Research Scholarship

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Matt Spence Medal

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Intensive Care Society (UK) Best Oral Presentation Award

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Jeffrey Award (Australian Nurses Memorial Centre)

Hansen, Alison (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 AFAS Accociate Award

Gregory Knowles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Truong, Cameron (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eureka Prize for Excellence in Data Science

Webb, Geoff (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)