Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Florey Postdoc Association Training Award

Cardoso, Barbara (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist EPFL doctorate Award 2017

Razzaghi, Reza (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Research Fellowship

Sturgiss, Liz (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Sturgiss, Liz (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Clinical Innovation Award

Wong, Dana (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monbukagakusho Scholarship

Gamlen, Alan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grimwade Prize in Industrial Chemistry

Boyd, Benjamin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Vice Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Diug, Basia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Teaching Excellence 2010

Davison, Remy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fee Release Scholarship - Australian Women's and Gender Studies Association

Chao, Shu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Publication Award - Faculty of Education, Monash University

Chao, Shu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Fellowship

Diug, Basia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Asia-Pacific Postgraduate Student Award - Golden Key International Honour Society

Chao, Shu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Margaret Haughey Master’s Award

Reimer, Kristin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Research Impact and Engagement

McCulloch, Jude (Recipient), Maher, JaneMaree (Recipient), Fitz-Gibbon, Kate (Recipient), Segrave, Marie (Recipient) & James Andrew Roffee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Innovation in Teaching)

Wong, Dana (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

North American Society for the Sociology of Sport (NASSS) Outstanding Book of the Year Award

Pringle, Richard (Recipient) & Pirkko Markula (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Griffith University Publication Assistance Scholarship (PAS)

Prashant Mujumdar (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Austin Health CEO award

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

McDowell, Tara (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA Education Grant

McDowell, Tara (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgradate Association

Anske Robinson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Research Enterprise

Ellisdon, Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Award

Cardoso, Barbara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Educational Studies Association (AESA) Critics’ Choice Award winner

Pringle, Richard (Recipient) & Darren Powell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation: ANZICS Global ICU Datathon and Clinical Informatics Workshop

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Honours List (Physiotherapy), The University of Melbourne (1994/6/8)

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Justice Prize

Bradley, John (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Dean's Award for Excellence in Research by a Research Fellow

Manderson, Clare (Recipient), 8 Sep 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Truby, Helen (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Error disclosure training for junior health professionals: A study of experiences, perceptions and confidence

Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Alana Gilbee (Recipient), Elizabeth Pryor (Recipient), Craig, Simon (Recipient) & Everard, Dean (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences in Australia (ASSA)

Hartel, Charmine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

2010 Faculty of Education HDR Award Research Matters

Monica Green (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ann Thompson TPACK Paper Award

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB 2017 Victorian Symposium Postdoctoral Poster Prize

Short, Kieran (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Turhan, Burak (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)