Find Prizes

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Award

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member (AM) in the General Division

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Pro Mathematica Medal

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Seed Fund Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - Academy of Management (US)

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, All-academy Carolyn Dexter Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Teaching Excellence

Ryan Tonkens (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Social Inclusion Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Top Board Place - Philippines Professional Regulation Commission

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for BHP Award for the Pursuit of Excellence

Paul Latimer (Recipient), 29 Jun 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science Research Showcase Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Premier's Literary Award for Best First Book of History

Clare Corbould (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACAN Best Student Presentation Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting research fellow, Dept of Media and Communications

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia Award

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Thomas Sten Prize

Nicole Koehler (Recipient), 14 Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning - Monash University

Jonathan Teoh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - The PROSE AWARD, Hononary Mention for the book 'Mobile Intelligence'

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Track Paper Award. International Management Stream.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Professions Divisional Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize - The Australian Psychological Society

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Award

Wye Fong (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Award

Magda Montgomery (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduation Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the LexisNexis Constitutional Law Moot

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award for Teaching Excellence 2005

Glennis Hanley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Young Researcher Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

With High Distinction, Masters degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient) & Andrea Marjorie Waling (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAI Student Scholarship Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Postgraduate Award

Michelle Lai (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellowship nominee

Colin O'Hare (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adelaide Law School Higher Degree by Research Write Up Fund Grant

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Travelling Fellowship

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAL Publisher Fellowship

Nathan Hollier (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File