Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Australian Mathematical Society Lift-off Fellowhip

Abolghasemi, Mahdi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Political Studies Association's PhD Thesis Prize 2019

Johnston, Melissa (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Research Field Leader in French Studies

Watkin, Chris (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Monash University Outside Study Program

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Teaching Excellence

Crawford, Renee (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence 2018

Gibson, Simone (Recipient), 26 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Award to attend 2019 Bridge Program

Gaspari, Tracey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Teaching Excellence Award

Czech, Daniel (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beazley Designs of the Year 2019 - Digital Category [shortlisted project]

Bennett, Alysia (Recipient), Edwards, Charity (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient) & Justine Clarke (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Beckman Coulter Postdoctoral Travel Award

Atkinson, Sarah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Cruz, Angela (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Research Paper Award for Educators 2019

Pritchard, Shane (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of Stem Cells Translational Medicine 2018

Malhotra, Atul (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Oral Presentation by an Early Career Researcher or Student, Australian Dementia Forum 2019

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Paper, Orthopaedic Stream

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award from ADAM 2019

Li, Zhihui (Recipient), Wenhe Liu (Recipient), Chang, Xiaojun (Recipient), Lina Yao (Recipient), Mahesh Prakash (Recipient) & Huaxiang Zhang (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Track Award

Ilicic, Jasmina (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster award

Ahern, Susannah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation: ANZICS Global ICU Datathon and Clinical Informatics Workshop

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper 2019

Stephens, Amanda (Recipient), 16 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster -TAPNA conference

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award - Journal of International Accounting Research

Karuna, Christo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best Scientific Poster Presentation (3rd)

Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

BJUI award for best Social Media paper

Sengupta, Shomik (Recipient) & Stacy Loeb (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boehringer Ingelheim Travel Grant

Stubenrauch, Chris (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brain Foundation 2019 Research Gift

Sun, Mujun (Recipient), Shultz, Sandy (Recipient), Chris Tonkin (Recipient) & Sobey, Christopher (Recipient), 19 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Bridge" People Award

Brooks, Melanie (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowships

Chye, Yann Ying (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowships 2019-2020

Sun, Mujun (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CASS Travel Award

Stubenrauch, Chris (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School Domestic Travel Grant

Borger, Jessica (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School International Travel Grant

Borger, Jessica (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School Travel Grant

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 14 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Excellence in Educational Research

Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Reviewing - Body Image Journal

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Charles and Sylvia Viertel Clinical Investigator Award

Monif, Mastura (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Insitute of Building Research Award

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Institute of Building Research Award

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CHI 2019 Honourable Mention

Kurtis Danyluk (Recipient), Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient) & Wesley Willett (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Churchill Fellowship

Antolak-Saper, Natalia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Churchill Fellowship

Carland, Susan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

McGuigan, Nicholas (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)