Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Winnovation Award 2019 (Social Impact category)

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - 2019 VicHealth Awards, Research into Action Category

Roberts, Steven (Recipient), Brittany Ralph (Recipient), Elliott, Karla (Recipient), Robards, Brady (Recipient), Savic, Michael (Recipient), Lindsay, Jo (Recipient), O'Brien, Kerry (Recipient) & Lubman, Dan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Women in FLEET fellowship

Di Bernardo, Iolanda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young International Scientist

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Nanoscience Ambassador Award

Frazer, Laszlo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Physician Leader 2019 - World Assembly of Sciences/IAP

Peiris Goonetilleke, Maithri (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Young Researcher Scholarship

Pinar, Isaac (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Advance Global Australian Award - The Arts

Andrew, Brook (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2018 AMREP Early-Mid Career Best Paper Award

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP EMCR Collaborative Seed Grant

Borger, Jessica (Recipient) & Tremblay, Cedric (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Interior Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australia-Malaysia Travel Grant Scheme

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Interior Design Awards Residential Decoration - Commendation: 'Frenches' Interior'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Urban Design Awards: Built Projects - City and Regional Scale - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 BDI Travel Award

Tailhades, Julien (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 City of Albany Art Prize - Finalist

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Club Melbourne Award Winner

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creative State Commissions - Shortlist

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Lara Thoms (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creators Fund - Recipient

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for PRME Research Excellence

Alamgir, Fahreen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for Research Impact

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), Bawden, Gene (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Matthewson, Gill (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Doug Moran National Portrait Prize - Semi-finalist

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award - Product Automotive and Transport - Best in Class - Victoria Police Alcohol and Drug Testing (ADT) Bus

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Mark Matthews-Frederick (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient), Adam Dean Smith (Recipient) & Warrack Leach (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award - Product Medical and Scientific - Winner - Dermapen 4

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 GOOD DESIGN AWARDS - JOINT BEST IN CLASS: PRODUCT DESIGN - MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cochlear Nucleus 7 Sound Processor

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Min Kong (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Good Design Award Winner: Social Impact

Martin, Brian (Recipient), Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient) & Jefa Greenaway (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Griffith University Discovery Award - Highly Commended

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Hutchins Australian Contemporary Art Prize - Winner

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Melbourne Prize

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Monash Graduate Association Lecturer of the Year

Ho, Susie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash School of Medicine Excellence in Teaching Prize

Kumar, Arunaz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash University Honour Roll ‘Recognising Academic Leadership.’

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2018 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Urban Design

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 21 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Premier's Design Awards: Best in Category - Design Strategy

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Martin, Brian (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 RED DOT AWARD - PRODUCT DESIGN: Nucleus 7 Sound Processor

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Min Kong (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Tasmanian Architecture Awards - Small Project Architecture Award

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), Anna Gilby (Recipient), Andrew Power (Recipient), Nina Tory-Henderson (Recipient), Mel Kelly (Recipient) & Nicky Meeson (Recipient), 7 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Alice Prize: National Contemporary Art Award - Shortlisted

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Joseph Reed Award for Urban Design

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards: Colorbond Award for Steel Architecture - Commendation: 'Unfolding House'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)