Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2002

Boots/ASA Young Investigator Award for original research in anaesthesia

McIlroy, David (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dwight Final Examination Prize

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Australian Society for the Study of Brain Impairment

Ponsford, Jennie (Recipient), May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship to the Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Liew, Danny (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Grisha Sklovsky Memorial Prize, Monash Institute for Medical Research

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant, University of Adelaide

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Istvan Tork Prize in Neuroscience

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Investigator Award, St. Vincent's Hospital Research Week

McKenzie, Matthew (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership by the Mathematics Education Research Group of Australasia

Leder, Gilah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Heart Foundation (NHF) travel award

Tikellis, Christos (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Institutes of Health Fellowship Award for Research Excellence

de Courten, Barbora (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Service Scheme, State best volunteer award

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NCI/SPORE Career Development Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Prize

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Syd Lovibond Prize for Psychology Honours

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Psychological Society Prize

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top-ranked Project Grant in Australia

Mitchell, Christina (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel grant, Department of Physiology, University of Adelaide

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VC Award for Excellence in Team-based Educational Development

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Mutt Award for Research in Regulatory Peptides, 2002

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Australian of the Year (Science and Technology)

Britt, Kara (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003

1st Place, Lee and Li Moot Court Competition

Liu, Han-Wei (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: Vietnam National University Honour Merit for Exemplary Student

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: VIFOTEC Award for Academic Excellence

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003 Faerbi-Areal, Schlieren CH

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Marcel Meili (Recipient), Markus Peter (Recipient) & Andre Schmid (Recipient), 15 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2003 Queensland Premier's Award, Non-Fiction

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AK McIntyre Prize for Scientific Merit

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB Toshiya Yamada Early Career Award

McKeown, Sonja (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APD Postdoctoral Fellowship

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Research Medal

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASAA Presidents Prize for Best Thesis in an Area of Asian Studies

Trefalt, Beatrice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)