Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
1998

Australasian Stroke Society Young Investigator Award

Abbott, Anne (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Award for University Teaching (AAUT), Computing and Information Services

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Post Graduate Award

Filipi, Anna (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Geographical Education

Casinader, Niranjan (Recipient), Aug 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award — For Excellence in Architectural Design

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Honours List (Physiotherapy), The University of Melbourne (1994/6/8)

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernest G Spivey Memorial Research Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

F S Chia PhD Scholarship for International Students

Chakraborty, Mridula Nath (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Griffith University Award for Academic Excellence

Rose, Adam (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

H.G. Smith Medal

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Research Fellow

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary degree

Honourable Mention — Axis Award for Excellence in Architectural Design / Category 5 (Fifth Year)

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), Mateo Pintó (Recipient) & Roberto Sosa (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for the Advancement of Science Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Literature Prize of The Central Daily

Xu, Hui (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal for Advanced Research in Infectious Diseases (GlaxoWelcome)

Fairley, Christopher (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merit Award — For Excellence in Architectural Design

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Hollman Medal

Chidgey, Ann (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Postgraduate Publications Award

Chidgey, Ann (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC of Australia CJ Martin Fellowship

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD scholarship, Comenius University

de Courten, Barbora (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Prime Minister's Award for University Teacher of the Year

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rakesh Kumar Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

Spanswick, David (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Etheridge, Joanne (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Supplementary Post Graduate Research Scholarship Award - CSIRO

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Post-graduate Supervision

Mitchell, Christina (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellowship

Perkins, Andrew (Recipient), 1998

Prize: National/international honour

William Ramsay Henderson Trust Scholarship

Spanswick, David (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1999

AABB Fenwal Award in Transfusion Medicine

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Red Cross Service Excellence Award

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC QEII Research Fellowship 1999-2005

Hocking, Jennifer (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dena's Honours List

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

Federation of Asian Chemical Societies, Citation Award

Marriott, Philip (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jan Swammerdam Fertiliteits Prize

Mol, Ben (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joy Chrisholm Fellowship

Spanswick, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KOSEF (Korea Science and Engineering Foundation) Invited Lecture Tour

Marriott, Philip (Recipient), 14 Nov 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Institutes of Health Fogarty Fellowship

de Courten, Barbora (Recipient), 1 Dec 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Novatis Junior Scientist Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)