Find Prizes

Beck Institute Scholar Award

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beckman Coulter Postdoctoral Travel Award

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beckman-Coutler Discovery Science Award

Trevor Lithgow (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bell Award - Best Avant garde record

Robert Burke (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Paul Williamson (Recipient) & Jordan Robert Murray (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best 3rd year PhD Presentation

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract at the Victorian Simulation Alliance Conference

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 17 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in myeloma

Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in Myeloma

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in Myeloma

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Free Paper for 2018

Fabien Vincent (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic science paper published at the Baker Institute in 2017

Francine Coelho Marques (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Prize

Justin Brown (Recipient), 1 Mar 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Business History Paper: Academy of Management Proceedings

Thomas Heenan (Recipient) & Christopher Nyland (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best candidate presentation Faculty of Medicine .

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper, 2016 AWA young Water Professionals Conference, Sydney.

Paul Satur (Recipient), 16 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best conference paper award at KSMS

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Poster

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Congress Paper Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Debut Presentation

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Debut Presentation Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis - Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal - Monash University

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Oral

Katrina Colafella (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Presentation Award - RAS Club New Horizons conference

Lucinda Krause (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Researcher Poster Award

Manreena Kaur (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best emergency research paper for 1st Emergency Society ASM

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Free Paper Prize

Jessica Kasza (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best General Practice Research Article in the AFP Journal Award

Bernadette Ward (Recipient), Carole Meade (Recipient) & Helen Cronin (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Ha Hong Bui (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Higher Degree by Research Student Engagement in Research/Industry

Mahdi Abolghasemi (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructional/Training Video or Website

Billy Head (Recipient) & Philippa Campey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Intern Finalist

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Knowledge Management Paper Award

Meng Xiao (Recipient), Robert Meredith (Recipient) & Caddie Shi Jia Gao (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Medical Oral Presentation Award

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 22 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Micro Paper

Kohyar Kiazad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Concept Award

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best new project presentation- honourable mention

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Nursing Paper. TTSH 9th ASM

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral abstract

Kate Webber (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)