Find Prizes

FAOBMB Special Travel Fellowship

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Doctoral Scholarship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mahapola Merit Scholarship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Reviewer Journal of World Business

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting International Scholar

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

2004 Young Biomedical Engineer Award

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Annual HRM Researcher/Research Group of the Year Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Dean’s Award for Teaching Excellence, Faculty of Business and Economics - Monash University

Jonathan Teoh (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most innovative teacher of the year

Colin O'Hare (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Emerald Best International Symposium Award.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAEA Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Track Paper Award. International Management Stream.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize for best poster by a senior PhD student

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 13 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Travel Grant Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty of the Professions Divisional Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Sun Fire Grid Grant Program 2004 - 100% Equipment Grant with AlphaWest

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Endeavour International Postgraduate Award - Endeavour Scholarships

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the LexisNexis Constitutional Law Moot

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JDRF Travel Grant Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 18 Feb 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Endeavour Executive Award

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Labour Law Association’s Research Degree Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist: Best Paper in OB/HRM/OT, International Management Division

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAI Student Scholarship Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellowship nominee

Colin O'Hare (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economic Record Best Paper Prize

Lisa Cameron (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cum Laude, Bachelor's Degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (Cum Laudae)

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Network Seeding Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Thomas Sten Prize

Nicole Koehler (Recipient), 14 Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pro Mathematica Medal

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Three Minute Thesis Competition: First Place 2011

Rose Boland (Recipient), 8 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Grant

Michelle Lai (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting research fellow, Dept of Media and Communications

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

June Opie Fellowship

Jillian Ash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W S Buchanan Scholarship for Graduate Student of Outstanding Merit

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)