Find Prizes

2014 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER - MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cochlear Nucleus 6 System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Post-doc Fellowship

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Women’s Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Jun 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean’s Principles of Responsible Management Education (Nominee)

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Team based teaching award

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Fellow - Australian Institute of Project Management

Chivonne Algeo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Daniel McAlpine Award for outstanding scientific achievement

David Moore (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Woollahra Small Sculpture Prize - Highly Commended

Kathy Temin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best project paper and oral presentation

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Awards: Victorian State Award for Excellence by an Individual

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Research Award

Edward Lam (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Amid Khosa (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civitella Ranieri Fellowship. Perugia, Italy

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Pixie Gold Award

Ryan Smith (Recipient) & Shawn Lawson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PDBe Poster Prize

Daouda Traore (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University. Faculty of Arts Award for Teaching Excellence – Individual

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Sleep Research Society Short Term Travel Fellowship

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Women Victoria Higher Degree Research Bursary

Kate Young (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JMC Corlett Medal, highest pass Bachelor Engineering

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mortimer Temple Prize Mathematics I

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Kitchen Travelling Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Instutute - Industry 'Pitch' competition

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Faculty of Education: Peer Recognition Award

Sharyn Livy (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

NHMRC Translating Research Into Practice (TRIP) Fellowship

YuanYuan Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award - Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Deana Leahy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeology – best published paper 2013

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow. Australian Academy of Science

Charles Mackay (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Member IEEE

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Science Education Research Association - ESERA Travel Award

Sarika Kewalramani (Recipient), 20 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)