Find Prizes

Advancing Women’s Success Grant

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AEA Early Career Researcher Travel Award

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aegean Conferences Travel Award

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AERA 2015 International Travel Award

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Luisa Unda (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Amid Khosa (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Soon-Yeow Phang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Xinning Xiao (Recipient), Susanna Ho (Recipient) & Gladys Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFAS Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AFR postdoc fellowship, Marie Curie COFUND

Sebastian Scheer (Recipient), 4 Dec 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AGITG New Concept Award (Runner up)

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHA/CAL Postgraduate Prize

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Award for Public Architecture Carrum Downs Police Station, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Michael McLeod (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Marion Mahoney Award for Interior Architecture MUMA Gallery, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIFII Travel Fellow

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Early Career Researcher Grant

Lars Esser (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Research Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AINSE Researh Fellowship

Lizhong He (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AK McIntyre Prize for Scientific Merit

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A K Ramanujan Prize

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Williams Fellowship

Rohan Sweeney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alban Gee Prize

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert G. Baikie Memorial Medal

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Shimmins Postgraduate Writing Up Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alex Rodger's Scholarship

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Medal for Doctoral Thesis

Briony Hill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Fellowship

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Reserach Fellowship

Briony Hill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Hospital, Resident & Graduates Prize

Paul Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct (AMREP) Research Prize

Susan Davis (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Psychiatry Poster Prize

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Curry award (TIAFT)

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Allen Austin Bartholomew Award 2017

Bree Alice Carlton (Recipient) & Marie Segrave (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Yung Award for Excellence in Infectious Diseases Teaching in Victoria

Jennifer Hoy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Al Spilman Early Career Research Grant

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ALTC Carrick Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)