Find Prizes

RANZCR Varian Medical Systems Educational Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Comprehensive Cancer Consortium Travel Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max Kelly Medal

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Austin Bartholomew Award 2017

Bree Alice Carlton (Recipient) & Marie Segrave (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (HDR Category)

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Students’ Choice Award for Most Distinguished Teaching”

David Brewster (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - 13th World Congress Accounting Educators and Researchers IAAER

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delegate

Lennon Chang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2011 Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RANZCR Varian Medical Systems Educational Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Cancer Agency Travel Scholarship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Don and Joan Squires Award for Voluntary Services to Musicology

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

File

Ratu Berlian Sangun Anggun (Beautiful Queen Jewel)

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Centenary Medal

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Order of Australia (AM)

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

Vice Chancellor's Teaching Excellence Award

Raya Darcy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Commendation

Raya Darcy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carl de Gruchy Medal, St. Vincent's Hospital

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Society of HIV Medicine Junior Researcher Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shepherd's Foundation Research Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

La Trobe University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching

Carlos Uxo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Banton Award for Outstanding Thesis

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Nephrology Young Investigator Award (Winner)

Poh Yi Gan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Institutes of Health Fogarty Fellowship

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 1 Dec 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Millennium type 2 diabetes award, Diabetes Australia Research Trust

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ranji and Amara Wikramanayake Clinical Diabetes Research Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 23 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Researcher of the Year Award

Magda Montgomery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNSW GoldStar Award

Magda Montgomery (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Everett Helm Visiting Fellowship

Fiona Gregory (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Award for Teaching Excellence 2018

Simone Gibson (Recipient), 26 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Library of Victoria Creative Fellowship

Warren Taylor (Recipient) & Dominic Wolter Peter Hofstede (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Honorary Research Fellow

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary degree

Senior Research Fellowship

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Post-Doctoral International Travel Award

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Dave Tacon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

‘Top Prêmio Gendric’ Award

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)