Find Prizes

2018

ASSBI Early Career Clinical Innovation Award

Kate Gould (Recipient) & Colin Brokenshire (Recipient), 5 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ASSCR/NSCFA travel award

Thierry Jarde (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ATSE YSEP fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Aubrey Lewis Award

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Austin Health CEO award

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Brain Stimulation Society Early Career Researcher Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Neuroscience Society Carer's Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia-Germany Joint Research Co-operation Scheme (UA-DAAD)

Jonathan Robinson (Recipient) & Patrick Johnston (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Academy of Humanities Travelling Fellowship

Rick Qi (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Academy of Science Craig Medal

Douglas Macfarlane (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Clinical Pharmacy Award

Rohan Elliott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Obesity Society Early Career Researcher Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Society of Parasitology Travel award

Ghizal Siddiqui (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Ben J Boyd (Recipient), Malinda Salim (Recipient), Gisela Veronica Ramirez (Recipient) & Adrian Hawley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI industry engagement funding for The Bridge Program

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Travel Grant

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract at the Victorian Simulation Alliance Conference

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 17 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Free Paper for 2018

Fabien Vincent (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic science paper published at the Baker Institute in 2017

Francine Coelho Marques (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Ha Hong Bui (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Higher Degree by Research Student Engagement in Research/Industry

Mahdi Abolghasemi (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Adam Drogemuller (Recipient), Andrew Cunningham (Recipient), James Walsh (Recipient), Bruce H Thomas (Recipient) & Max Cordeil (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - 13th World Congress Accounting Educators and Researchers IAAER

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper award for 2017 in Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy journal

Laura Alfrey (Recipient), Justen O'Connor (Recipient) & Ruth Jeanes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best-Paper-Award ICDM 2018

Panagiotis Mandros (Recipient), Mario Boley (Recipient) & Jilles Vreeken (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Corporate Finance

Ying Dou (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Candidate

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Critical Business Ethics -2018

Fahreen Alamgir (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Track Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer in the Leadership and Governance Stream for ANZAM 2018 Conference

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Journal of World Business

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Bethlehem Griffiths Research Foundation Young Researcher of the Year

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHERT Award Shortlisting

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHIVA/BASHH Best Sexual Health Poster Research Presentation

Eric Chow (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bill Silverman Prize (Cochrane) for the best methodological research paper

Matthew Page (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biomedical Science Teaching Award

Kim Catania (Recipient), 7 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Bridging Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships