Find Prizes

AARE-ACDE Poster Award

Sindu George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Doctoral Thesis Award

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Early Career Researcher Award 2016

Melissa Wolfe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Ray Debus Commendation Award

Melissa Wolfe (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAUT Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Kirsten McLean (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Abai Prize, University of Washington

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Radio National Top 5 Under 40 Scientist

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Top 5 Science Scholar

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AC

San Hoa Thang (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Academic Initiative Program Award

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Awards

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Links and Interchange Scheme Award, British Council

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Scholar Award

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Women’s Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Jun 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Academy Better Teaching, Better Learning Small Grants Scheme (Round 2), Monash University

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Ted Brown (Recipient), Alana Hewitt (Recipient), Robert Cousland Cousland (Recipient) & Carissa Lyons (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Academy Laser Clinic Travel Grant

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Korean Studies, Korean Studies Promotion Service 'Excellent' Book Award

Andy Jackson (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACAN Best Student Presentation Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accepted into The Bridge Program (QUT)

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Access to Major Research & Facilities Grant

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACEL Fellowship

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

ACEMS Business Analytics Prize

Yalong Yang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Bonus Award for meritorious contributions to the University

Eleanor Gordon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACIS Fondazione Cassamarca scholarship

Gary Bonar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACNielsen Award Singapore

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACTA Conference Scholarship

Katrina Tour (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACU Eureka Prize for Research in Ethics

Justin Oakley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACWAP Excellence in Policing award (Excellence in Research)

Cate Bailey (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adelaide Law School Higher Degree by Research Write Up Fund Grant

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adrien Albert Award 2018

Jonathan Baell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Advanced Accredited Practising Dietitian

Zoe Davidson (Recipient), 1 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Advanced Practice Pharmacist

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Advanced Trainee Research Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing women in research award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing women in research award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing women in research grant

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women in Research Grant

Yifat Glikmann-Johnston (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women in Research Grant

Ana Traven (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction