Find Prizes

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Research Impact Award

Katrina Witt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Awards Semi Finalist

Phil Ward (Recipient), 28 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Award - Research Impact

Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Women’s Governance Scholarship

Kate Fitz-Gibbon (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Tall Poppy

Connie Wong (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Public Health Care Award - 2018 Winner

Peter Poon (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Public Health Care Award -2017 Finalist

Peter Poon (Recipient), 17 Oct 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Public Healthcare Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Victorian Premier's Literary Award for Best First Book of History

Clare Corbould (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Neurotrauma Initiative, Skilled Development Award

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Infection and Immunity Network - Career Development Award

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government Premier’s award for Health and Medical research

Stephanie Simonds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government ICT Postgraduate Scholarship

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, Young Australian of the Year Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, FameLab Competition

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian College of Pharmacy Annual Teaching Excellence Award

Elizabeth Yuriev (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Cancer Agency Travel Scholarship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Cancer Agency Public Health Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Cancer Agency Mid-Career Research Fellowship

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Architecture Awards - Interior Architecture, Shortlisted

Matthew Bird (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Architecture Awards 2014 - Heritage Architecture Award Winner

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Tim Herron (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sarah Louise Lake (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Ben Pakulsky (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Christopher Kelly (Recipient), Amy Hurren (Recipient), William Samuels (Recipient), Michael Archibald (Recipient), Claire Humphreys (Recipient) & Jamie Patterson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Victoria Graduate Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fresh Science Competition Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fellowship

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victoria Fellowship

Jennifer Pilgrim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria & Tasmania Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2009

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Hurley Medical Research Award - Royal Melbourne Hospital

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Provost (Learning and Teaching) Teacher Innovation and Impact Award

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Early Career Researcher Award for Research Excellence

Kate Fitz-Gibbon (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Michael Wybrow (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning - Monash University

Jonathan Teoh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Awards for 2016, Monash University

Wing Chan (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence (Nominee)

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)