Find Prizes

ANZMAC Distinguished Marketing Educator Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Researcher of the Year

Harmen Oppewal (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher Award

Eugene Chan (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher of the Year

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAG Outstanding Poster Award

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZNN Neonatal Research Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

ANZSCDB 2017 Victorian Symposium Postdoctoral Poster Prize

Kieran Short (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB Toshiya Yamada Early Career Award

Sonja McKeown (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZUP/ Bayer Travel Fellowship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZUP/ Bayer Travel Fellowship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 31 Mar 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship Award

Samone McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other distinction

APD Postdoctoral Fellowship

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Apollo Commemorative Prize, 2nd Year Physics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Biosystems Edman Award

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Research Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointment to the Australian Research Council College of Experts

Philip Marriott (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA/AMC National Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APSAD Senior Scientist Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: National/international honour

APSA Medal

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APS Young Investigators Colloquium Award

Joshua Wiley (Recipient), 9 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Post-Doctoral Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 3 Jan 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Australian Research Fellow

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 2 May 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Centre of Excellence in Exciton Science Poster Prize

Laszlo Frazer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Centre of Excellence in Exciton Science Publication Prize

Laszlo Frazer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC DECRA Fellowship

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Xiaojun Chang (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Melissa Miles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Lee Wong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 13 Dec 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Agustin Schiffrin (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship, 2014-present

Leanne Weber (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Network Seeding Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arconati-Visconti PhD Prize

Thomas Andrillon (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC QEII Research Fellowship 1999-2005

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Argonne National Laboratory "Pace Setter" Award

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARIA Award Finalist

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ARMA Future Leaders Program

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Arthritis Society Research Grant Funding Award

Ted Brown (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Kirsten Palmer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in Residence (DFAT)

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction