Find Prizes

Ambassador Award

Andrea Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambulance Service Medal (ASM)

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

American Association of Immunologists Abstract Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Chemical Society Herman Skolnik award

David Winkler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Epilepsy Society Young investigator award

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Historical Association's 2018 Roy Rosenzweig Prize for Innovation in Digital History,

Thomas Chandler (Recipient) & Adam Clulow (Recipient), 23 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

American Journal of Physiology: Renal Physiology Paper of the Year 2014

Katrina Colafella (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Peptide Symposium Student Travel Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Physical Society Outstanding Referee

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

American Red Cross Service Excellence Award

Erica Wood (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMGEN-ANZBMS Outstanding Abstract - Clinical Presentation

Roger Zebaze (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amnesty International 2017 Media Awards

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Heather Elizabeth Jarvis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMRAD Postdoctoral Award

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Collaborative Seed Grant

Karen Alt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2005

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2006

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amy Geach Hand Therapy Innovation Award

Lisa O'Brien (Recipient), 24 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annals, Academy of Medicine Best Publication Silver Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Anne Elizabeth Suratt Young Investigator Award

Brad Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage PhD Scholarship

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Overseas Travel Fellowship

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Speaker Travel Grant

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ann Thompson TPACK Paper Award

Michael Phillips (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Award for Research

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Publication Award - Faculty of Education, Monash University

Shu Chao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Symposium : Travel Award - International Society of Stem Cell Research

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Symposium : Travel Award - International Society of Stem Cell Research

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anthony Koelmeyer International PhD Excellence Award

Andrew Major (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal

Julie Arblaster (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal 2013 from the Australian Academy of Science

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Doctoral Dissertation Award

Josh Howard (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Paper Leadership and Governance Stream

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Early Career Researcher Award 2018 (Highly Commended)

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Marketing Educator Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Researcher of the Year

Harmen Oppewal (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher Award

Eugene Chan (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher of the Year

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAG Outstanding Poster Award

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZNN Neonatal Research Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

ANZSCDB 2017 Victorian Symposium Postdoctoral Poster Prize

Kieran Short (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB Toshiya Yamada Early Career Award

Sonja McKeown (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)