Find Prizes

John Dixon Huges Medal for Medical Research Innovation

Michelle McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best physiotherapy poster presentation

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Alison Ross (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellors Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning (2016)

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Leon Piterman Award

Elizabeth Pritchard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chicago Public School Competition First Prize

Maud Cassaignau (Recipient), Scott Marble (Recipient) & Karen Fairbanks (Recipient), 10 Jan 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

La Trobe University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching

Carlos Uxo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Drug Discovery travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anthony Koelmeyer International PhD Excellence Award

Andrew Major (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Monash Health and MHTP Research Award, Clinical Sciences

Arvind Sehgal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanier Canada Graduate Fellowship 2011-2014

Julian Yates (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Damien Jolley Award for Early Career Research Excellence

Thach Tran (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowships

Thach Tran (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Early Career Researcher Award

Cylie Williams (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

NHMRC Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Phyllis Chua (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australasian Sexual Health Alliance Young Clinical Leader Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

T.B. Greenfield Outstanding Doctoral Dissertation Award

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George McCracken Infectious Disease Fellows Travel Grant

Andrew Stewardson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penelope Lowe Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Special Commentation Award

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Primary Health Care, Research and Development Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University Faculty of Medicine Fellows Publication Prize

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Margaret Haughey Master’s Award

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICAAC Infectious Diseases Fellows Grant

Andrew Stewardson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colman Speed Medal

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Outstanding Dissertation Award in the Field of School Climate

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Seminar Prize

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emeritus Professor Edmond Chu award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Fellowship

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

AsCNP Outstanding Research Award for AsCNP2019

Xin Du (Recipient), 17 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Achievers Award

Zoe Hielscher (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Biomedicine Discovery Institute Travel Award

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)