Find Prizes

Monash Research Accelerator Award

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short Story Prize

Hui Xu (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Mander Jones Award

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 18 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of the Year

Eric Morand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in FLEET fellowship

Iolanda Di Bernardo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2018 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold White Fellow, National Library of Australia

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AAA/Deloitte/J. Michael Cook Fellowship

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Honours Supervision)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FASEB SRC Poster presentation award

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FASEB SRC Presenter award

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Research Fellow

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary degree

Churchill Fellowship

Angela Rintoul (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Northern Ireland Law Society Prize for the Best Undergraduate Research Project

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victorian Architecture Awards - Urban Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

EMBS student paper competition finalist award

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 24 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Post Graduate Student in Business & Commerce

Sarah Lindsay (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APSA Medal

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize, 1st place

Matthew McKenzie (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant received from the Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme, Monash University

Ted Brown (Recipient), Helen Bourke-Taylor (Recipient), Stephen Isbel (Recipient) & Louise Gustaffson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clarivate Analytics Highly Cited

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

First Prize of Excellent Writings

Hui Xu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellow in Law, University of Warwick

Asher Flynn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Douglas and Lola Douglas award

Jacqueline Boyle (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Researcher Award

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Innovation in Teaching)

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Innovator Award, Lupus Research Alliance

Eric Morand (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Research Council Postdoctoral Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Emerging Research Excellence Fellow (Faculty of Arts, Monash University)

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded grant from Peninsula Health

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholar

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESPEN Travel Fellowship

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Research Accelerator Program

Matthew McKenzie (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)