Find Prizes

The Royal Society of Victoria 2013 Young Scientist Research prize

Annie McAuley (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Royal Children's Hospital, Brainwave Travelling Scholarship

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient) & Laura Harrison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Robert Street Doctoral Prize in Physics

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Ralston Medal for Excellence in Physical Chemistry

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Peoples Choice Award at Facultys Three Minute Thesis Competition

Christine Grove (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Theo Murphy Think Tank

Rebecca Lim (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

The Novartis Neurogastroenterology Award, 1999

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Heart Foundation of Australia Paul Korner Innovation Award

Stephanie Simonds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Monash Student Association Above and Beyond Teaching Award

Susie Ho (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Mental Health Service Early Career Research Award for Excellence

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The mechanisms of hyperphosphorlated tau in Alzheimer disease, State Natural Science Award, The second prize in China

Shijie Liu (Recipient), Jian-Zhi Wang (Recipient), Hong-Lian Li (Recipient), Dan-Ling Wang (Recipient) & Zhou-Hua Zhang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Leaders in Community Award

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The John Stowers Award

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The John Sanders Medal

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Japanese Government (Monbukagakusho) Scholarship

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Intestinal Disease Research Lectureship, Calgary University, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Inaugural AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Henry Krum Prize for Clinical Sciences

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 10 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Henry Burger Award, International Menopause Society

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Harold Mitchell Foundation Travel Fellowship

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Glaxo Travelling Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Geoffrey Harris Memorial Award

Iain Clarke (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Frank Murphy Travelling Scholarship

Debbie Scott (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The first prize of Imagine Cup 2010 Australia round

Trung Le (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emeritus Professor Edmond Chu award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cutting Edge

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CURE foundation young investigator grant

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CSL Prize

Chris Stubenrauch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cowley-Moodie Award

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cornish Family Prize for Art and Design Publishing 2017 - Finalist

Nicholas Mangan (Recipient) & Ziga Testen (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bridge Program Travel Bursary

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brain Prize and IBRO-PERC stipend 2018

Jonathan Robinson (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bioline Poster Award

Renate Schwab (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Paper Award

Emdad Islam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Paper Award

Emdad Islam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Barry Inglis Medal

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The B & J Steinetz Memorial Travel Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Thesis Medal 2011

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)