Find Prizes

2018

First Prize Award for Outstanding Achievements in Philosophy and Social Science

Jin Zhang (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FMNHS Deans Award for Teaching Excellence

Janeane Dart (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FMNHS Gender Equity Travel Support Grant 2018

Jessica Borger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FNMHS Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fresh Science

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Michael Fahey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fuller W Bazer SSR International Scientist Award

Katherine Loveland (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Leaders Accelerator Pitch Competition (2nd Place)

Phil Ward (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Science Early Career Researcher Award - Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gayle G. Arnold Award

Brian Hoare (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Georgina Sweet Award for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Cornelia Landersdorfer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Awards for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Ana Traven (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Research School Publication Award - Social Science, Quantitative

Josh Howard (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Article Award 2018, Asian Law and Society Association

Vivien Chen (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Research Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Women Victoria Higher Degree Research Bursary

Kate Young (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Talents Award

Shirin Malek Pour (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Talents Research Fellowship

Shirin Malek Pour (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Harold Mitchell ECR travel fellowship

Sarah Lockie (Recipient), 2 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Postdoctoral Travel Fellowship

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard Macy Institute Scholarship

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Heart Foundation Paul Korner Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Higher Degree by Research-Quality Awards for best publication in 2017

Girdhar Deora (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoris Causa

Jacqui True (Recipient), 25 May 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

Honourary Doctorate - Uppsala University

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

Ian Jacobs Young Investigator Award

Kylie Dyson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In Memory of Neil Lawrence Prize, 2018 Centenary Institute Medical Innovation Award

Kate McArthur (Recipient), 3 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Interdisciplinary Seed Fund 2018, Faculty of Engineering-IT-Science, Monash University

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), Adam John Kessler (Recipient) & Zahraa Said Emam Ammar Abdallah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Brain Research Organization (IBRO) International Travel Grant

Yann Ying Chye (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Geosynthetics Society Award

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 15 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Society for Cell Therapies

Rebecca Lim (Recipient), 26 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In-training Poster Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited speaker

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ISAM Outstanding Achievement Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

ISEV Young Investigator Scholarship

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.I. Segal English Non-fiction Award on a Jewish Theme, Jewish Public Library

Daniel Heller (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Sociology Society - Early Career Researcher

Barbara Barbosa Neves (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeffrey Modell Foundation (JMF) Travel Grant

Emily Edwards (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John and Eileen Haddon Memorial Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journal of Clinical Epidemiology Reviewer of the Year Award

Matthew Page (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)