Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Ball, Christine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Kevin Davis (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Skinner, Robert (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Di Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Kulkarni, Jayashri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Reade, Michael (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Hooper, Stuart (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Isbister, Geoffrey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AO)

Mitchell, Christina (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AO)

Geoff Raby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

QUT Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Award

Robinson, Jonathan (Recipient), 23 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Travel Award - European Biological Rhythms Society

Stone, Julia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Impact Award

Cook, Carly (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Training Program Scholarship

Campbell, Tim (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer of the Month

Brooks, Ingrid (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Robin Anders Young Investigator Award

Knott, Gavin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roster of Fellows for the American Occupational Therapy Association (FAOTA)

Brown, Ted (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Society of Edinburgh Visiting Scientist Travel Grant

Cousins, Fiona (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

scholarship

Dixon, Karen (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences Career Development Fellowship

Goldberg, Rimma (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Three Minute Thesis Winner 2019

Ling, Debbie (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seminar Series - Masters programme of Agriculture at National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 23 May 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Senior Medical Staff Role Model Award

Milat, Frances (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service User and Survivor Research award

Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), Liam Buckley (Recipient) & Carmen Raspor (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Bernard Heinze Memorial Award

Cheetham, Deborah (Recipient), 6 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir John Monash Awards, Multicultural Champion

Yang, Hui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Media Goddess

Allen, Kelly-Ann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Reproductive Biology Early Career Researcher Travel Award, AUD$400

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Southern Womens Action Network Bursary

Robyn Oxley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Commendation - Ray Rebus Award for Doctoral Research in Education

Variyan, George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stormwater Victoria Award for Excellence in Policy and Education

Satur, Paul (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Surveying and Spatial Sciences Institute (SSSI) Postgraduate Student Award

Zhu, Liujun (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Smith, Michelle (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Alfred Senior Medical Staff Nursing Research Award for Best Poster

Wong, Pauline (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Bell Award - Best Produced Album

Williamson, Paul (Recipient), Burke, Robert (Recipient), Murray, Jordan (Recipient) & Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Institute of Social Science/Oxford University Press Prize

Hamada, Iori (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Article 2017-2018

Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top-ranked NHMRC Synergy Grant 2019: Addressing Australia’s National Transfusion Research Priorities awarded the NHMRC Fiona Stanley Synergy Grant Award for top-ranked Synergy Grant in 2019

Wood, Erica (Recipient), McQuilten, Zoe (Recipient), Cameron, Peter (Recipient), Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Reade, Michael (Recipient), Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), Judith Trotman (Recipient), Simon Stanworth (Recipient) & Linley Bielby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Bath, Global Visiting Chair 2020-21

True, Jacqui (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UWA Student Guild's Students' Choice Awards

Page, Amy (Recipient), 22 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)