Find Prizes

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Simone Gibson (Recipient), 20 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Ian Larson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Social Inclusion-2011

Raqib Chowdhury (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Social Inclusion-2010

Raqib Chowdhury (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Research Impact (Social and Economic)

Asher Flynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Research Enterprise

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Michael Phillips (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellors Award for Exceptional Performance, Team Award

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Research by and Early Career Researcher 2010

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for excellence in Postgraduate Supervision - Monash University

Frada Burstein (Recipient), 30 Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Education - Teaching Excellence

Leonie Kronborg (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence and Innovation

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence (Early Career) - nominated

Ingrid Hopper (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence: Diversity and Inclusion

Maithri Haeshan Peiris Goonetilleke (Recipient), Debbi Long (Recipient), Nishani Nithianandan (Recipient) & Hui Ling Yeoh (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Becky Batagol (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Diversity and Inclusion

Elizabeth Knight (Recipient), 17 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Post-graduate Supervision

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Community Outreach

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor Citation for Outstanding contribution to Student Learning

Ruth Jeanes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor award for Excellence in Research (Early Career)

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VESKI Victorian Fellowship

Jennifer Payne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

VESKI Victoria Fellowship

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

VESKI Victoria Fellowship

Jane Hawkey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Veski Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Veronica Kelly Postgraduate Award, “Best Postgraduate Paper”

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VC Nomination for Oustanding Contribution to Student Learning

Davide Orazi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VC Award for Excellence in Team-based Educational Development

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanier Canada Graduate Fellowship 2011-2014

Julian Yates (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Uwe Radok Award for best PhD thesis for 2012/2013

Vivian Huang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UTS Alumni Award for Excellence 2018 – Faculty of Science

Eric Chow (Recipient), 27 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ussher PhD Studentship, Trinity College Dublin

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USERN Prize, Biological Sciences

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UQ SCMB Postgraduate Symposium - Peoples Choice Award (Oral)

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)