Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

AERA 2015 International Travel Award

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Unda, Luisa (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Amid Khosa (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Phang, Soon-Yeow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Xiao, Xinning (Recipient), Susanna Ho (Recipient) & Gladys Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFAS Fellowship

Flynn, Jacqueline (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AFR postdoc fellowship, Marie Curie COFUND

Scheer, Sebastian (Recipient), 4 Dec 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AGENDA SETTERS: AMY PAGE

Page, Amy (Recipient), 21 Sep 2018

Prize: National/international honour

AGITG New Concept Award (Runner up)

Ong, Wee Loon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AGU 2019 Editors’ Citation for Excellence in Refereeing - Water Resources Research

Peterson, Tim (Recipient), 23 Apr 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHA/CAL Postgraduate Prize

Sobocinska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRI (Australian Human Resources Institute) HR Academic Award

Hartel, Charmine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AIA Award for Public Architecture Carrum Downs Police Station, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Michael McLeod (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Marion Mahoney Award for Interior Architecture MUMA Gallery, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIFII Travel Fellow

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Early Career Researcher Grant

Lars Esser (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Research Fellowship

Turner, David (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AINSE Researh Fellowship

He, Lizhong (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AJ & IM Naylon Scholarship

Da Silva, Carmen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AK McIntyre Prize for Scientific Merit

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A K Ramanujan Prize

Chakraborty, Mridula Nath (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Fielding, Ruth (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Hewitt, Jacky (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Williams Fellowship

Sweeney, Rohan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alban Gee Prize

Sengupta, Shomik (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Shortt, Jake (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert G. Baikie Memorial Medal

Perkins, Andrew (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Shimmins Postgraduate Writing Up Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander L. George Book Award

Rublee, Maria Rost (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kempe, Kristian (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alex Rodger's Scholarship

Casey, Andrew (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Medal for Doctoral Thesis

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Fellowship

Cardoso, Barbara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Reserach Fellowship

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Health Week Poster Prize

Carpinelli, Marina (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Hospital, Resident & Graduates Prize

Fitzgerald, Paul (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct (AMREP) Research Prize

Davis, Susan (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Psychiatry Poster Prize

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Curry award (TIAFT)

Drummer, Olaf (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour