Find Prizes

2000

Best emergency research paper for 1st Emergency Society ASM

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper presentation award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chromatographic Society, London. Silver Jubilee Medal

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colman Speed Medal

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Daniel McAlpine Award for outstanding scientific achievement

David Moore (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Alcohol and Drug Research

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Glenn Aging Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduation Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Julius Stone Lectureship 2000, Society of Investigative Dermatology, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH MERIT Award (10 year research grant), NIDDK, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's Prize in Non-Australian History

Constant Mews (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Pharmacist - Diploma/Staatsexamen of Pharmacy

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

R.W. Johnson Focused Giving Grant, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver Jubilee Prize, Monash University, Faculty of Medicine

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Seminar Prize

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Exhibition Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Intestinal Disease Research Lectureship, Calgary University, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant - National Heart Foundation

Charles Galea (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Researh Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2001

2001 Robert Greenblatt Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Federal Government Centenary Medal

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Intern Finalist

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Nursing Paper. TTSH 9th ASM

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paramedical Paper

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biodeterioration Centre Prize

Darren Riddy (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centennial Medal of the Commonwealth of Australia

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chicago Public School Competition First Prize

Maud Cassaignau (Recipient), Scott Marble (Recipient) & Karen Fairbanks (Recipient), 10 Jan 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Support Award

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)