Find Prizes

2015 BDAV Building Design Awards: Heritage Conservation Project – Non-Residential Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Certificate of Research Excellence (CORE) Award

Kate Tregloan (Recipient) & Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

2015 Mander Jones Award

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 18 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Melbourne Design Awards Gold Winner

Callum Morton (Recipient) & Charlotte Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Monash Health and MHTP Research Award, Clinical Sciences

Arvind Sehgal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 National Association Building Designers: Best Special Project Design Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Outstanding author contribution award

Umesh Sharma (Recipient), 31 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Dave Tacon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Siganto Foundation Artists’ Books Creative Fellowship

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

2015 Sir Bernard Heinze Memorial Award

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 12 Mar 2016

Prize: National/international honour

2015 Victorian Architecture Awards - Public Architecture - Alterations & Additions - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Victorian Architecture Awards - Small Project Architecture - Shortlisted: 'On/Off'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Nicholas Braun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Victorian Premier's Design Award - Joint Overall Winner

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Bernie Walsh (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Walkley Award, Social Equity Journalism

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Dave Tacon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016: U.S. National Science Foundation NSF Visualization Challenge The Vizzies

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 AMREP Best Paper Award, Public Health Research Mid-Career Researcher

Jessica Kasza (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 AMREP Public Health Research Early-Career Researcher Best Paper Award

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 AUSTRALIAN INTERIOR DESIGN AWARDS: Workplace Design - Squint Opera - Commendation

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media - State Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient) & Peter Bennetts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Best Paper Award - Social Marketing

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Mukesh Garg (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Department of Accounting Award for Teaching Excellence

Mukesh Garg (Recipient), 9 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 ECR Greenleaf Scholar

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Editorial Board Best Reviewers awarded at ENDO 2017 in Orlando

Zane Andrews (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2016 FEI Company Cowley-Moodie award

Timothy Petersen (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Interior Design Excellence Awards - Event: 'Work With Me Here'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - Winner

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Marie Le touze de Longuemar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Premier's Design Award - Communication Design - Finalist

Ian Wong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 PROSSER AWARD for visual methodology

Melissa Wolfe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Publicis90 Awardee

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 The CIOB Award for the Best International Paper

Helen Lingard (Recipient), Sarah Pink (Recipient), Jan Hayes (Recipient), Vanessa McDermott (Recipient) & James Harley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 UQ Award for Excellence in Equity and Diversity - Second Commendation

Naomi Stead (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Venice Architecture Biennale, Australian Exhibition - Shortlisted

Justine Clark (Recipient), Naomi Stead (Recipient), Karen Burns (Recipient), Maryam Gusheh (Recipient), Catherine Griffiths (Recipient) & Fiona Young (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 VicHealth Awards: 'Healthy Happy Heroes Award (kids'choice)'

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Bernie Walsh (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Victorian Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Yarra Sustainability Awards: Sustainable Building Design and Development Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Dean’s ECR Project Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Henry Johns Award for the best Cartographic Journal article in 2016

Bojan Savric (Recipient), Bernhard Jenny (Recipient) & Helen Jenny (Recipient), 6 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps - Best Map of 2016

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps – Best Map of 2017

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient) & Daniel M. Stephen (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)