Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Australian Arts in Asia Awards

Chakraborty, Mridula Nath (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Association of Consulting Archaeologists – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Association of Gerontology (AAG) SA Division 2017 Robert Penhall Early Career Research Award

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Award for University Teaching (AAUT), Computing and Information Services

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 21 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching 2013

Caliph, Suzanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching – Citation for Outstanding Contribution of Student Learning

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Bank Prize in Finance, 1989

Hutson, Elaine (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Centenary Medal

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Centre for Robotic Vision - Contribution to Public Debate Award 2019

Robinson, Nicole (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Clinical Pharmacy Award

Elliott, Rohan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Computer Society Award in Computer Science

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Dementia Forum - Best poster Living with Dementia stream

Callisaya, Michele (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Design Educators Award

Coxon, Selby (Recipient), 12 May 2009

Prize: National/international honour

File

Australian Development Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Ecology Research Award

McGeoch, Melodie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Gynaecological Oncology Group Poster Prize

Iddawela, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Obesity Society Early Career Researcher Award

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Federal Government Centenary Medal

Chidgey, Ann (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Future Fellowship Award, ARC, Australia, 2010

Pathegama Gamage, Ranjith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Government Research Training Program (RTP) Scholarship

Patlamazoglou, Lefteris (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Economics Society Early Career Researcher Prize

Black, Nicole (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Outcomes Conference New Presenter's Award

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS: 2017 Gold Medal

Elliott, Peter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Institute of Architects Colorbond Steel Biennale-Commendation

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Interior Design Award for Residential Decoration, 2016

Bird, Matthew (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Interior Design Awards 2015 - Retail Design, Commendation

Bird, Matthew (Recipient), Edwards, Charity (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Internet Award for Excellence in Education

Stuart Evans (Recipient), Phillip Swain (Recipient) & Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Labour Law Association’s Research Degree Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award (PhD studies)

Pham, Nga (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Awards (ADC) 2012

Pathegama Gamage, Ranjith (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Linguistics Society Michael Clyne Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Mathematical Society Lift-off Fellowhip

Abolghasemi, Mahdi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Medical Researcher of the Year

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Salehi, Mahsa (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)