Find Prizes

2009 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010: ETH Medal

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Aubrey Lewis Award (Biological Psychiatry Australia)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Australian International Design Award - Medical and Scientific: Cochlear Nucleus 5 System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Giovanni Baez (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Faculty of Education HDR Award Research Matters

Monica Green (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 New South Wales Premier's Literacy Award, Book of the Year

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Red Dot Design Award - Product Design 2010: Resmed S9 Series

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Best Paper Award, Australasian Conference on Information Systems

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), John Campbell (Recipient) & Stephen Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

2011: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2010

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash Graduate Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Airline Strategy Award - Global Award for Innovation in Airline Technology: Next Generation Check-in System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient), Robert Clifton (Recipient) & Marc Newson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Australian International Design Awards - Medical and Scientific, Best in Category: ResMed S9 Series

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Postgraduate Publication Prize

Thomas Chase (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Sansom Institute Vacation Grant/Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2011

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient), William E. Cartwright (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: UCGIS/Esri Junior Scholar Award

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Ars Electronica Archive - Prix: Honorary Mention

Peta Clancy (Recipient) & Helen Pynor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Award for Residential Architecture - Houses

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

Daniel von Sturmer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Houses Awards - New House over 200m2

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Monash University Vice-Chancellor’s Social Inclusion Award ($2,000) for significant contr

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 National Architecture Awards - Residential Architecture - Houses - National Commendation

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), LAURANCE DRAGAMIR (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Travel Award for Society of Natural Immunity 2012 Meeting

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Vice-Chancellor's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Residential - Multiple - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Steel, Colorbond Award - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013: ATEA/Kay Martinez Award for Best Paper at the 2013 ATEA Conference

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Monash Education Research Community's Publication Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Australian Institute of Landscape Architects - Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 BDAV 10-Star Challenge: Multi-Residential Projects - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize Winner

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)