Find Prizes

2012: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2011

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient), William E. Cartwright (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Sansom Institute Vacation Grant/Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Postgraduate Publication Prize

Thomas Chase (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Australian International Design Awards - Medical and Scientific, Best in Category: ResMed S9 Series

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Airline Strategy Award - Global Award for Innovation in Airline Technology: Next Generation Check-in System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient), Robert Clifton (Recipient) & Marc Newson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash Graduate Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2010

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Best Paper Award, Australasian Conference on Information Systems

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), John Campbell (Recipient) & Stephen Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

2010 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Red Dot Design Award - Product Design 2010: Resmed S9 Series

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 New South Wales Premier's Literacy Award, Book of the Year

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Faculty of Education HDR Award Research Matters

Monica Green (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Australian International Design Award - Medical and Scientific: Cochlear Nucleus 5 System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Giovanni Baez (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Aubrey Lewis Award (Biological Psychiatry Australia)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010: ETH Medal

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 B- HERT Awards for Outstanding Achievement in Collaboration in Research & Development, Higher E

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Australasian Menopause Society Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Young Investigator Award (NARSAD)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 AA Prize for Unbuilt Work - Special Mention

Ross Brewin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008: Dean's Award for Excellence (Teaching)

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: New Zealand Government Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Ber Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Dean's Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 NHMRC Howard Florey Centenary Fellowship

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Markus Jung (Recipient), Maud Cassaignau (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Australasian Menopause Society Annual Scientific Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 Young Biomedical Engineer Award

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 Women in Endocrinology Travel Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 National Biota Prize for Medicinal Chemistry

Jonathan Baell (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 ESA Mayne Pharma Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)