Find Prizes

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Graduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Undergraduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rising Research Star, School of Psychological Sciences

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rising Star Award, Parkinson's Australia

Michelle Marneweck (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RM Gibson Young Investigator Award

Chris Moran (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Graduate School of Business and Law Outstanding Teaching Award

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Graduate School of Business and Law Research Impact Award

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Higher Degree by Research Travel Grant

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

RMIT University Media Star of the Year Award, College of Business

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Vice Chancellor’s Postdoctoral Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Robert Greenblatt Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize.

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rocha Medal Runner Up Certificate

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roche Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rod Rickards Fellowship

Katrina Witt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Roles of eicosanoids in biology and medicine

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Ron Evans Cancer Research Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ross Hohnen National Heart Foundation of Australia, top grant award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roster of Fellows for the American Occupational Therapy Association (FAOTA)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Academy of Engineering Distinguished Fellowship

David Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australasian College of Medical Administrators Best Poster Award

Susannah Ahern (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australasian College of Surgeons Certificate of Excellence for Service

James Lee (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Analytical Division Medal Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Citation Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Inc. Applied Research Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of General Practitioners Chris Silagy Research Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of Physicians Golden Jubilee Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of General Practitioners (UK) International Travel Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of Surgeons of Thailand Travelling Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) - President's Awards for Research 2016 - Outstanding University-located Research - Shortlisted

Justine Clark (Recipient), Naomi Stead (Recipient), Karen Burns (Recipient), Sandra Kaji O'Grady (Recipient), Julie Willis (Recipient), Amanda Roan (Recipient) & Gill Matthewson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Institute of British Architects President's Medal- Dissertation Category

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Perth Hospital Research Foundation Young Investigator's Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal physiographic society grant, Sweden

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Royal Society of NSW Graduate Student Scholarship/Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)