Find Prizes

The Australian Synchrotron Stephen Wilkins Medal

Wenchao Huang (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

2013 e MAGINE COMPETITION FINALIST: ''Diagrid Pendent Lights (Version 1)'

Rowan Page (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vivian Bulwinkel keynote address for best abstract.

Katrina Recoche (Recipient), 2 Sep 2008

Prize: Other distinction

EASA and Wenner Gren Foundation Translation Award

Birgit Braeuchler (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Data Fluency Poster Competition - Major Prize

Carlo Rindi (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Young Water Professional of the Year

Paul Satur (Recipient), 7 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Targeting Castrate-Tolerant Prostate Cancer Cells

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

First in Course Award in Health Policy

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rakesh Kumar Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAUTHE Fellows’ Award

Glen Croy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASAA Presidents Prize for Best Thesis in an Area of Asian Studies

Beatrice Trefalt (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Science Early Career Researcher Award - Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Alumni Award

Trevor Lithgow (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Green Talents Award

Shirin Malek Pour (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award

Julian Smith (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

European Molecular Biology Organization (EMBO) Postdoctoral Travel Grant

Pouya Faridi (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marshall Prize in Surgical Training

Damir Ljuhar (Recipient), Sam Alexander (Recipient), Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), Sarah Martin (Recipient) & Ramesh Nataraja (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZNN Neonatal Research Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Monash Education Academy Small Grant, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor's Choice article for November 2019 Issue of Aesthetic Surgery Journal

Gemma Sharp (Recipient) & Jayson Oates (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prostate Cancer Foundation of Australia Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Comprehensive Cancer Consortium Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Heart Foundation of Australia Paul Korner Innovation Award

Stephanie Simonds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premier's Award for Health and Medical Research - Finalist in Clinical Research Category

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

N.V. Varghese Prize for Comparative Education

David Bright (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Lucille P. Markey Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow, Royal Society of Arts (UK)

Paul Watt (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Raymond A. Jarvis Best Paper Award

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Centennial Regional Student Award for Region 10

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winter Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Deans Award for Research Excellence – Research Enterprise

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mari Funaki Award for Contemporary Jewellery 2016 - Shortlisted

Manon van Kouswijk (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best talk - European Workshop in Epitaxial Graphene and 2D Materials

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entrance Scholarship for Academic Excellence

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)