Find Prizes

Official selection - Ethnograph International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Preselection - Singapore international Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sparrho Early Career Researcher Prize

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 9 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Graduate School of Business and Law Outstanding Teaching Award

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPG Best Poster Award

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 12 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Music Awards: Inaugural Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Research Excellence Fellow (Faculty of Arts)

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veski Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Siganto Foundation Artists’ Books Creative Fellowship

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Faculty of Law Teaching Commendation Certificate for Health Law

Genevieve Grant (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heart and Stroke Foundation of Canada Research Fellowship

Emma Van Der Westhuizen (Recipient), 4 Apr 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fonds de la recherche en sante Quebec bourse

Emma Van Der Westhuizen (Recipient), 11 Apr 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 4 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Cycling Safety Conference Award for Best Presentation

Ben Beck (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Industry Engagement Award, Monash University

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

An outstanding collaboration that demonstrates new approaches to health service delivery

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Optimizing healthcare through e-health and communications technology

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Platform Presentation

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JUNCTURE Fellowship for Mid-Career and Established Critics

Melinda Harvey (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Winner, Winnovation Award 2019 (Social Impact category)

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Red Dot Design Award - Product Design 2010: Resmed S9 Series

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gottschalk Medal, Australian Academy of Science

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VC Nomination for Oustanding Contribution to Student Learning

Davide Orazi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Researh Fellowship

Lizhong He (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AsCNP Outstanding Research Award for AsCNP2019

Xin Du (Recipient), 17 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art Ensemble - Hexis

Robert Burke (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Paul Williamson (Recipient) & Jordan Robert Murray (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 6 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee Seeding Grant

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Annette Irene Peart (Recipient) & Luke Steven Robinson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Certara New Investigator Award 2018

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Teacher Innovation and Impact Award

Suzanne Caliph (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Top 5 Science Scholar

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry and Rachael Ackman Travelling Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

17th International Social Pharmacy Workshop Travel Award

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pride Of Australia (Nomination)

Atul Malhotra (Recipient) & Arunaz Kumar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Finalist for Ichem Biotechnology global awards 2016

Lizhong He (Recipient), Bhuvana Shanbhag (Recipient) & Victoria Haritos (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

shortlisted for the IChemE Singapore Awards 2015

Lizhong He (Recipient) & Dominic Agyei (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation of Excellence in Teaching (team taught)

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 2 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Alumni Award

Trevor Lithgow (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Entrance Scholarship for Academic Excellence

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAUT Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Kirsten McLean (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)