Find Prizes

AAA/Deloitte/J. Michael Cook Fellowship

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Icarian

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Evidence Transfer award

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Milstein Young investigator award

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ziskin-Somerfeld Research Award Finalist

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Team Awards - VC Commendation for Team Teaching - Monash University

Peter Betts (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator Program

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Aubrey Lewis Award (Biological Psychiatry Australia)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Library of Victoria - Creative Fellowship

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARIA Award Finalist

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Award

Laura Edgington-Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Woodward Medal in Science and Technology

Peter Stuckey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place Poster Presentation

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Tourism Management

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Women Leaders Conference 2019

Jue Xie (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Physical Sciences and Mathematics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Christopher Stubenrauch (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CSL Prize

Chris Stubenrauch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

S.W Carey Medal

Peter Betts (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pharmaceutical Society of Australia SA/NT Pharmacist of the Year Award 2017

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corresponding Member

John Griffiths (Recipient), 8 Nov 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Margaret Clark Award

Penelope Kalogeropoulos (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: VIFOTEC Award for Academic Excellence

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Award

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: ATEA/Kay Martinez Award for Best Paper at the 2013 ATEA Conference

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Institute of Architects Colorbond Steel Biennale-Commendation

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC DECRA Fellowship

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Scholarship Group’s PhD Scholarship for Exceptional Mid-Career Professionals

Gary Bonar (Recipient), 13 Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Association for the Advancement of Artificial Intelligence

Peter Stuckey (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Melissa Barnes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Peter Doherty Early Career Fellowship

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Runner Up Best Oral Presentation

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Australian International Design Awards - Medical and Scientific, Best in Category: ResMed S9 Series

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Scientist of the Year at the Baker Institute

Francine Coelho Marques (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Rui Wang (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council (ARC) DECRA Fellow

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Competitive Fellowships