Find Prizes

N V Varghese Prize for Comparative Education

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s ECR Project Award

Jennifer Mansfield (Recipient), 28 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Epidemiological Association mid-career travel award

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Postdoctoral Travel Grant

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research project on internationalization of education

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christine Alder Memorial Book Prize

Leanne Weber (Recipient) & Sharon Joy Pickering (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Exhibition Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Sindu George (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

2010 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Outstanding Achievement Award in Graduate Research

Jie Liu (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper Winner, Literati Network Awards for Excellence 2013

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Symposium Innovative Approaches and Technologies Talk Showcase Prize

Avnika Ruparelia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Alison Ross (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Seymour & Vivian Milstein Award for Excellence in Interferon and Cytokine Research

Paul Hertzog (Recipient), 29 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Queensland Centennial Scholarship

Girdhar Deora (Recipient), 6 Feb 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Candidate development award (CDA)-University of Queensland

Girdhar Deora (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Proteomics Society Early Career Researcher Travel Grant

Pouya Faridi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Recipient - Australian Industry Certificate Award

Carlo Kopp (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Programs that Enhance learning (2016)

Katrina Tour (Recipient), 22 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Robert Street Doctoral Prize in Physics

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winners of the 2015 eLearning Excellence Awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 8 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Organon Research Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Article Award 2018, Asian Law and Society Association

Vivien Chen (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government ICT Postgraduate Scholarship

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for the Mollie Holman Award

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AABB Fenwal Award in Transfusion Medicine

Erica Wood (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University BDI Awards for Outstanding International Collaboration

Pouya Faridi (Recipient), 6 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Senior Teaching Fellowship

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Interior Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow. Australian Academy of Science

Charles Mackay (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Teaching Award - Monash Student Association - Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Award for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Cornelia Landersdorfer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Victorian Premier's Design Awards - Finalist

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Dora Lush Biomedical Postgraduate Scholarship

Ee Ming Wong (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow of the Monash Education Academy

Jan Coles (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

National Folk Festival Fellowship

Salvatore Rossano (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cadence Suction Irrigator

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Amy Leedham (Recipient), Josh McCarthy (Recipient) & Mark Spaile (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Alan Williams Fellowship

Rohan Sweeney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Trevor Miller Memorial Fund Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence in a Priority Area

Tina Brock (Recipient), Fiona Maree Kent (Recipient), Johnson George (Recipient), Jennifer Margaret Lindley (Recipient), Amudha Kadirvelu (Recipient), Chooi Yeng Lee (Recipient), Benny Efendie (Recipient), Thao Thi Phuong Vu (Recipient) & Sivalal Sadasivan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)