Find Prizes

Good Design Australia Selection - Architectural Design, Commercial and Residential

Matthew Bird (Recipient) & Mark Richardson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Arts Faculty Emerging Research Excellence Fellow

Louisa Willoughby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee Seeding Grant

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Annette Irene Peart (Recipient) & Luke Steven Robinson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Research Fellowship

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Anton Hales Medal

Julie Arblaster (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Fellowship

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Life Membership by the Mathematics Education Research Group of Australasia

Gilah Leder (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Peter Doherty Training Fellowship

Nicole Mifsud (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Archaeology – best published paper 2013

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lady Norma Hilda Schuster Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Graduate Scholarship Visa Award

Reza Nosrati (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator (MRA) Grant

Ana Traven (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Max O’Connor Lecture Award, La Trobe University

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Ars Electronica Archive - Prix: Honorary Mention

Peta Clancy (Recipient) & Helen Pynor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award. Monash Institute of Graduate Research.

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Travel Grant, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional titling

Luke Perraton (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

2010 Australian International Design Award - Medical and Scientific: Cochlear Nucleus 5 System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Giovanni Baez (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Zhe An (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Myeloma Australia

Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMUC Best Poster in Prostate Cancer (3rd Prize)

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Project

Nicole Thomas (Recipient) & Michael E R Nicholls (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Peter Bladin New Investigator Award

Chris Moran (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Management Education Practice Award (Highly Commended, Experienced Teaching Practitioner Category)

Svetlana Warhurst (Recipient) & Glen Croy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Menopause Society Annual Scientific Award 2008

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Menopause Society Scientific Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J. G. Russell award 2007

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Canadian Heart & Stroke Foundation Research Fellowship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Research Student Achievement

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lemberg Medal (ASBMB)

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper in the Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) track at ANZMAC

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Research Grant

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Ranji and Amara Wikramanayake Diabetes Award 2016

Sophia Zoungas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSK Prize for highest ranked candidate in MPhil Epidemiology

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Investigator Award

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean of Medicine Postgraduate Excellence Award

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Feodor-Lynen Research Fellowship

Albert Paparo (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships