Find Prizes

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Inc. Applied Research Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lund University research grant

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2009 Australasian Menopause Society Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 25 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Artificial Intelligence Distinguished Research Contributions Award

Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Article Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 24 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence in a Priority Area

Tina Brock (Recipient), Fiona Maree Kent (Recipient), Johnson George (Recipient), Jennifer Margaret Lindley (Recipient), Amudha Kadirvelu (Recipient), Chooi Yeng Lee (Recipient), Benny Efendie (Recipient), Thao Thi Phuong Vu (Recipient) & Sivalal Sadasivan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Academy of Science Craig Medal

Douglas Macfarlane (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia / China Academy of Science Exchange program to China

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for the Eureka Prize-Outstanding Mentor for Young Researchers

Olga Panagiotopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Parasitology Travel award

Ghizal Siddiqui (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Menopause Society Scientific Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Platform Presentation

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elaine Wodzin Young Achiever Award

Sjaanie Koppel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership by the Mathematics Education Research Group of Australasia

Gilah Leder (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), Hannah Nguyen (Recipient) & Thanh Huynh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Leon Piterman Award 2017

Susan Baidawi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Comprehensive Cancer Consortium's (MCCC) Research Travel Grant

Karen Alt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Prize for Science and Innovation

Douglas Macfarlane (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Outstanding Teaching

David Dunkerley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Top 5 Science Scholar

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Transport Policy Paper - World Conference on Transport Research

Graham Currie (Recipient), 15 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Glenn Aging Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia Travel Grant

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Student Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AW Campbell Young Scientist Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAX IV synchrotron laboratory Best Thesis Award

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 Women in Endocrinology Travel Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching 2013

Jean-Pierre Fenech (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO travel grant to Brazil

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

USERN Prize, Biological Sciences

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Formative Research Project Grant

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence in Postgraduate Coursework Teaching

Silvio Contessi (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)