Find Prizes

NHMRC Career Development Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Peter Doherty Fellowship

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Occupational Therapy Trust in Victoria

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Paul Harris Fellow (non Rotarian)

Anton Isaacs (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Cardiovascular Lipid Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Doctoral Industry Fellowship

Jennifer Newton (Recipient), 10 Jul 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Promising Researcher Fellowship Award

Mark Davis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychiatry Research Award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RANZCP Organon Young Psychiatrist Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Undergraduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize.

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanofi-Aventis Young Investigator Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Servier Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siemens and Auckland University Travel Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award- Faculty of Education, The University of Melbourne

Fida Sanjakdar (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cowley-Moodie Award

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Endeavour Japan Award

Iori Hamada (Recipient), 15 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Menzies Foundation RG Menzies Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Abroad Travel Scholarship

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago PhD Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Sydney Faculty Scholarship

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President’s PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Elizabeth Yuriev (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

2005

2004 National Biota Prize for Medicinal Chemistry

Jonathan Baell (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Australasian Menopause Society Annual Scientific Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Markus Jung (Recipient), Maud Cassaignau (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 NHMRC Howard Florey Centenary Fellowship

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2005

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Research Fellow

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 2 May 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ASBMB Fellowship

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)