Find Prizes

2005

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Markus Jung (Recipient), Maud Cassaignau (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 NHMRC Howard Florey Centenary Fellowship

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2005

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Research Fellow

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 2 May 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ASBMB Fellowship

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Postgraduate Student Conference poster prize

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Outcomes Conference New Presenter's Award

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Lucinda Krause (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award - The University of New South Wales

Jennifer Bleazby (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellence - Outstanding paper

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Prize

Justin Brown (Recipient), 1 Mar 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award: 16th Asian Finance Association Conference

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best project paper and oral presentation

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Copenhagen Muscle Research Centre Presentation prize

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Cum Laude, Bachelor's Degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean of Engineering Excellence Award for Research Monash University

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award for Teaching Excellence 2005

Glennis Hanley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation - La Trobe University (MBA)

Nga Pham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Special Commentation Award

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s award for research excellence

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Glen Croy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Merit List

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

District Health and Family welfare Biotechnology and advancement speeches

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science & IT Medal

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science Summer Scholarship

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Scholar Award, University of Iowa

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow, Royal Society of Arts, UK

Alan Petersen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the British Pharmacological Society

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fulbright Postgraduate Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Summit Leadership Award Program Scholarship

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Industry Engagement Award, Monash University

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Mathematics Competition for University Students

Amin Sakzad (Recipient), 28 Jul 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Iranian mathematics Competition

Amin Sakzad (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Irving Sunshine award

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2005

Prize: National/international honour

John Daughtery Memorial AWard

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keystone Symposia Scholarship

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Max O’Connor Lecture Award, La Trobe University

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal for Outstanding Academic Achievements

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Abroad Travelling Scholarship

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)