Find Prizes

1997

Logan Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholar

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Citation Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thoracic Society of Australia and New Zealand Young Investigator Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1996

A K Ramanujan Prize

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthritis Society Research Grant Funding Award

Ted Brown (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

'Excellent Research Achievement' Award for B.Ed (Honours) thesis

Kim Dang (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Astra Young Investigator Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize — El Tigre Flexible Theatre (Architecture Ideas Competition)

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), Mateo Pintó (Recipient) & Roberto Sosa (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Research Fellow University of Leicester

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1996

Prize: National/international honour

John Read Prize for Physiological Research

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

M.A.K. Halliday Scholarship

Anna Filipi (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master's study grant

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young Investigator Prize

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1995

A. E. Camilleri Banking Award awarded by the Central Bank of Malta.

Jean-Pierre Fenech (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Astra Young Investigator Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Journal of Gastroenterology, 1995

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KM Stott Prize

Joanne Etheridge (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Major Contribution to Teaching, 1995

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Overseas Study Grant-in-Aid Award

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pro Mathematica Medal

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (English), University of Queensland

Simone Murray (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best candidate presentation Faculty of Medicine .

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CEPP Student Prize

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize of Excellent Writings

Hui Xu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foreningen fur Lakemedelsanalys Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Hamilton Fairley Fellowship

Flavia Cicuttini (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen Victoria Prize in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Danny Liew (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Starr Fellowship: Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Flavia Cicuttini (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1993

Canadian Heart & Stroke Foundation Research Fellowship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harriet Power Scholarship in Medicine

David McIlroy (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindlip Green Scholarship in Medicine

David McIlroy (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kincaid-Smith Fellowship: Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Flavia Cicuttini (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lucille P. Markey Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Nairn Medal in Immunology

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oficial de la Orden de Isabel la Católica

John Griffiths (Recipient), 24 Jun 1993

Prize: National/international honour

Premier's VCE award, geology

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Robert Greenblatt Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Perth Hospital Research Foundation Young Investigator's Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)