Find Prizes

2014 Editors Choice Collection

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Gangadawila H Shrimal R Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Monash University Vice-Chancellor’s Social Inclusion Award ($2,000) for significant contr

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Constance Stone Award

Janice Yvonne Coles (Recipient), 22 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship by Professional Achievement

Anne Leversha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Research by and Early Career Researcher 2010

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Moritz Goldschmidt Award - German Mineralogical Society (DMG)

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptionality Education International Book Prize Award 2015

Umesh Sharma (Recipient), 12 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Dean's Award for Research Impact.

Rita Pierina Wilson (Recipient), Marc Orlando (Recipient) & Jim Hlavac (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,000

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The mechanisms of hyperphosphorlated tau in Alzheimer disease, State Natural Science Award, The second prize in China

Shijie Liu (Recipient), Jian-Zhi Wang (Recipient), Hong-Lian Li (Recipient), Dan-Ling Wang (Recipient) & Zhou-Hua Zhang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Early Career Researcher Award - Australian Research Council

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended paper, 2001 APPEA conference

David Moore (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Research Impact Award

Katrina Gisela Witt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Scholar Award

Catriona Louise De Bruin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emeritus Professor Edmond Chu award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Briony Lorraine Glidden (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Daniel McAlpine Award for outstanding scientific achievement

David Moore (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Outstanding author contribution award

Umesh Sharma (Recipient), 31 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal 2013 from the Australian Academy of Science

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BUPA Health Foundation Emerging Health Researcher Award - Commendation

Katrina Gisela Witt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wood Library Museum Fellowship

Christine Mary Ball (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

David M Little Jr. Best article award

Christine Mary Ball (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 19 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Priestley Medal

Julie Michelle Arblaster (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable mention for the 2016 Ramsay Medal - Tectonics Studies Group (UK)

Stefan Alois Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David M Little Jr Best media award

Christine Mary Ball (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company Travel Award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts, Dean's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nancy Baym Book Award

Mark Bardeen Andrejevic (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Small Grant

Thanh Hong Thi Pham (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Excellence (in Teaching) 2009

Aldonio Manuel Fernandes Ferreira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

United Nations Media Awards 2017

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient) & Heather Elizabeth Jarvis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University 3 Minute Thesis Competition Winner

Gemma Victoria Sharp (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Read Prize for Physiological Research

Timothy James Murugesan Moss (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian HIV/AIDS Conference Scholarship

Jason Jiat Shern Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

World Research Advocacy Award

Melanie Carol Brooks (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)