Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Erasmus Mundus Senior Fellowship in Journalism

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2015 Award for Teaching Excellence

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 6 Dec 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department of Civil Engineering's Award for Excellence in Teaching (2012)

Gavin Mudd (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life time achievement award - CPA Australia

Langfield-Smith, Kim (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ann Thompson TPACK Paper Award

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henrietta Law Memorial poster prize

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation-Toxicology/Pharmacology

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Doctoral Thesis Award

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation in OLIV Special interest group

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator Program Recipient

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award for Excellence in Research: Early Career Research

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pro Mathematica Medal

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Member, International Association for the Study of Pain

Mendelson, George (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

The 8th International gamma-delta T-Cell Conference, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - Academy of Management (US)

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Boss Honours Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

McCurdy, Samone (Recipient), 1 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reimagine Education

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Funding Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colin Marsh Award for Contribution to Curriculum Debate

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Teaching Excellence

Ryan Tonkens (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Seed Fund Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Three Minute Thesis Competition: First Place 2011

Rose Boland (Recipient), 8 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mahapola Merit Scholarship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Distinguished Member Award, Australian Pain Society

Mendelson, George (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

New South Wales Premier's Award short-listing for Best Novel

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Emerald Best International Symposium Award.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellors Award for Exceptional Performance, Team Award

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts, Dean's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Training Course

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 21 Oct 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Synthesis and Evaluation of Naphthalene Diimide (NDI) based Materials for Energy Storage

Subashani Maniam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

First Place- Best Oral Presentation

Rose Boland (Recipient), 2 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA ECR Award

Miles, Melissa (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

High Commendation for Doctoral Thesis

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Research Impact (2016)

Danaher, Tracey (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for BHP Award for the Pursuit of Excellence

Paul Latimer (Recipient), 29 Jun 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)