Find Prizes

Australia New Zealand Obesity Society Early Career Researcher Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Federal Government Centenary Medal

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Future Fellowship Award, ARC, Australia, 2010

Ranjith Pathegama Gamage (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Economics Society Early Career Researcher Prize

Nicole Black (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Outcomes Conference New Presenter's Award

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS: 2017 Gold Medal

Peter Elliott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Institute of Architects Colorbond Steel Biennale-Commendation

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Interior Design Award for Residential Decoration, 2016

Matthew Bird (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Interior Design Awards 2015 - Retail Design, Commendation

Matthew Bird (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Labour Law Association’s Research Degree Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award (PhD studies)

Nga Pham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Awards (ADC) 2012

Ranjith Pathegama Gamage (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Linguistics Society Michael Clyne Award

Maria Gindidis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Medical Researcher of the Year

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Mahsa Salehi (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Mining Awards 2011 - University of Quensland

Mikey Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Nutrition Trust Fund-Visiting Scientist Travelling Fellowship

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postdoctoral (Industry) Fellowship

Tracy Heng (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship - Industry

Sjaanie Koppel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Michelle Lai (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

James Lee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Gulzar Malik (Recipient), 12 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Sindu George (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kohyar Kiazad (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Sandy Stewart (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Shane Costello (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Zoe Morris (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Anselm Wong (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 4 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)