Find Prizes

Advancing women in research award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing women in research award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing women in research grant

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women in Research Grant

Ana Traven (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women in Research Grant

Yifat Glikmann-Johnston (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Bella Ross (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Melissa Barnes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Amanda Stephens (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Carlyn Muir (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Mervi Kaukko (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success (AWRS) Award

Sjaanie Koppel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant (Monash University), $9400

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Success Grant

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AEA Early Career Researcher Travel Award

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aegean Conferences Travel Award

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AERA 2015 International Travel Award

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Amid Khosa (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Luisa Unda (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Xinning Xiao (Recipient), Susanna Ho (Recipient) & Gladys Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Soon-Yeow Phang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFAS Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AFR postdoc fellowship, Marie Curie COFUND

Sebastian Scheer (Recipient), 4 Dec 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AGITG New Concept Award (Runner up)

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHA/CAL Postgraduate Prize

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Award for Public Architecture Carrum Downs Police Station, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Michael McLeod (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Marion Mahoney Award for Interior Architecture MUMA Gallery, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIFII Travel Fellow

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Research Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AK McIntyre Prize for Scientific Merit

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A K Ramanujan Prize

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Williams Fellowship

Rohan Sweeney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alban Gee Prize

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert G. Baikie Memorial Medal

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Shimmins Postgraduate Writing Up Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alex Rodger's Scholarship

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)