Find Prizes

Dean's Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social Impact) 2017

Becky Batagol (Recipient), 31 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science Ambassador of the State of Victoria

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Singapore Millennium Foundation Scholarship

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Georgina Sweet Award for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Cornelia Landersdorfer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Collaborative Seed Grant

Karen Alt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Poster Prize for Neonatal and Child Health

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellow

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fulbright Scholar

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Department Finalist Three Minute Thesis Competition

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rising Star Award, Parkinson's Australia

Michelle Marneweck (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kurzweil Best Paper Prize

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Organon Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Law Award for Teaching Excellence

Becky Batagol (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Gynaecologist Award

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 25 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Quality of Teaching)

Simone Gibson (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Investigator Award

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Medal recipient for the best doctoral thesis in the Faculty

Stella Laletas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Short-listed finalist for L'Oreal Women In Science Fellowship

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Haddad Young Investigator Award

Alberto Rosello Diez (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Research Fellowship

Michelle Marneweck (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Leonie Kronborg (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of ANZMAC

Harmen Oppewal (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Churchill Fellowship

Prue Morgan (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 13 Dec 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Australian Post-Doctoral Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 3 Jan 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2018 Monash School of Medicine Excellence in Teaching Prize

Arunaz Kumar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Publication Award 2015

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Cytokine Society Travel award 2007

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor’s Choice article for March 2017 Issue of Aesthetic Surgery Journal

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), Marika Tiggemann (Recipient) & Julie Mattiske (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Sexual Health Conference 2016 Scholarship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

June Opie Fellowship

Jillian Ash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University 3 Minute Thesis Competition Winner

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago Postgraduate Scholarship

Samar Masoumi Moghaddam (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Council Victoria Postdoctoral Fellowship

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cancer Council of Victoria Postdoctoral Cancer Research Fellowship

Sarah To (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Lord Kelvin/Adam Smith PhD Fellowship

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Janet Summers Memorial Award

Sara Brito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Isaac Pinar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Tertiary Documentary

Billy Head (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Dean’s ECR Project Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Festival Committee Commendation

Billy Head (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)