Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2006

NHMRC Career Development Award

de Courten, Barbora (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Peter Doherty Fellowship

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Occupational Therapy Trust in Victoria

Brown, Ted (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Paul Harris Fellow (non Rotarian)

Isaacs, Anton (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Cardiovascular Lipid Award

de Courten, Barbora (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Doctoral Industry Fellowship

Weller-Newton, Jenny (Recipient), 10 Jul 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Promising Researcher Fellowship Award

Davis, Mark (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychiatry Research Award

Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Garivaldis, Filia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RANZCP Organon Young Psychiatrist Award

Lubman, Dan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Undergraduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize.

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanofi-Aventis Young Investigator Award

Anderson, Clare (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Servier Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siemens and Auckland University Travel Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cowley-Moodie Award

Nakashima, Philip (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Endeavour Japan Award

Hamada, Iori (Recipient), 15 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Menzies Foundation RG Menzies Award

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Abroad Travel Scholarship

Spencer-Smith, Megan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Mithraprabhu, Sridurga (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago PhD Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Sydney Faculty Scholarship

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President’s PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Segelov, Eva (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Tracy, Jane (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Yuriev, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Foster, Kevin (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Foster, Kevin (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Brown, Ted (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

2007

1st Prize for best poster by a senior PhD student

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 13 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Dean's Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: New Zealand Government Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Fielding, Ruth (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSIT National Award for Excellence in Translating

Orlando, Marc (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)