Find Prizes

Fleurieu Art Prize - Shortlisted

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RACI Physical Chemistry Division Lectureship

Ekaterina Pas (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Bell Award - Best Avant garde record

Robert Burke (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Paul Williamson (Recipient) & Jordan Robert Murray (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Award

David Kannar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science & IT Medal

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Business History Paper: Academy of Management Proceedings

Thomas Heenan (Recipient) & Christopher Nyland (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Syd Lovibond Prize for Psychology Honours

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Apollo Commemorative Prize, 2nd Year Physics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Education - Teaching Excellence

Leonie Kronborg (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: UCGIS/Esri Junior Scholar Award

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

Lee Wong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Emerging Interior Design Practice: 'Dust'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University Student Association Development Grant

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School International Travel Grant

Jessica Borger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Departmental Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Intensive Care Society (UK) Best Oral Presentation Award

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member IEEE

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Ranji and Amara Wikramanayake Diabetes Award 2016

Sophia Zoungas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Technical Presentation and Research Contribution Award.

Sarika Kewalramani (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prime Minister's Award for University Teacher of the Year

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Senior Teaching Fellowship

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Carrick Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRB-SRF Exchange Lecture

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Society of Nephrology Young Investigator Award (Winner)

Poh Yi Gan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-Up

Karen Gregory (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

IEEE Centennial Regional Student Award for Region 10

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal in Electrical Engineering

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Platform Access Grant (PAG)

Karen Maria Alt (Recipient), Tiffany Tee Fern Khong (Recipient) & Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernst Knobil Lecture for 2013

Iain Clarke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tocris Neuropharmacology Prize for poster communication

Karen Gregory (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

2019 Whitley Award for Contributions made to Early Zoology

Lynette Russell (Recipient) & Penny Olsen (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Association for the Advancement of Artificial Intelligence

Peter Stuckey (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Google Australia Eureka Prize for Innovation in Computer Science

Peter Stuckey (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Investigator Award for Basic Science Research, Monash Health

Poh Yi Gan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS International travel award

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in research

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award 2018 "Programs that Enhance Learning"

Zoe Morris (Recipient), Nicholas Gamble (Recipient) & Shane Costello (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize in the Transport Policy stream

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient) & Graham Currie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fonds National de la Recherche PhD fellowship

Sebastian Scheer (Recipient), 1 Feb 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHPM Tutoring Award 2017

Dhanya Kumar (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)