Find Prizes

University of Adelaide Summer Scholarship in Statistics

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Field Leader in French Studies

Chris Watkin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer, Clinical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Slovak Diabetes Association Research Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster -TAPNA conference

Anselm Wong (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jean Monnet Chair in Politics & Economics

Remy Davison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Anselm Wong (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Cardiovascular Lipid Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millennium type 2 diabetes award, Diabetes Australia Research Trust

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO/EMBL organoid symposia fellowship

Thierry Jarde (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Australian French Association for Science and Technology (AFAS) Fellowship

Jennifer Pilgrim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Internet Award for Excellence in Education

Stuart Evans (Recipient), Phillip Swain (Recipient) & Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Churchill Fellowship

Jennifer Schumann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CASS Foundation travel award

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best-Student-Paper-Award ICDM 2008

Mario Boley (Recipient) & Henrik Grosskreutz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founders' Prize

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Fellowship

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Graduate Student Article Award 2018, Asian Law and Society Association

Vivien Chen (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Nephrology Young Investigator Award (Winner)

Poh Yi Gan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Yule Prize

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Istvan Tork Prize in Neuroscience

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISEV Young Investigator Scholarship

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Book Authority's best Gender Studies book of all time

Jacqui True (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Runner-Up

Karen Gregory (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA) Senior Plenary Award

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Young Investigator Award (NARSAD)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trauma Research Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRS 2018 Outstanding Early Investigator Award

Thomas Andrillon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA International Conference Travel Grant

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), 22 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Lecturer of the Year 2017 - 3rd year Pharmaceutical Sciences

Shane Devine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA Faculty Research Publication Grant

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Other distinction

ASI Women Initiative Travel award

Carine Farenc (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize — El Tigre Flexible Theatre (Architecture Ideas Competition)

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), Mateo Pintó (Recipient) & Roberto Sosa (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Higher Degree by Research Travel Grant

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction