Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Sir. Keith Murdoch Fellowship

Gavin Knott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ASBMB Boomerang Award

Gavin Knott (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the RSV Young Scientist Research Price for the Earth Sciences - The Royal Society of Victoria (RSV)

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AusImm Bicentennial Gold Endowment Award - Ausimm Education Endowment Fund

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Graduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Image Awards 2011

Kieran Short (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, The 39th Lorne Conference on Protein Structure and Function

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPG 4th Postdoctoral Symposium Presentation Award

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Academy of Social Sciences (UK)

Alan Petersen (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Academy of Social Sciences Australia

Alan Petersen (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

NHMRC Achievement Award - Marshall and Warren Award

James Bourne (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IUCr Young Scientist Travel Grant

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australiasian Society of Immunology (ASI) Gordon Ada Travel Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Henry Wellcome Fellowship

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Chancellors Letter of Commendation

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heart Foundation Future Leader Fellowship (Level 1)

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Education Academy Small Grant

Linda Barclay (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Melissa Barnes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Endowment for the Humanities Fellowship

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Abai Prize, University of Washington

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Geoffrey Connard AM Early Career Research Travelling Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Banton Award for Outstanding Thesis

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CTx Post-Graduate Student Travel Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC postgraduate scholarship

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

InnovationACT: Best Elevator Pitch

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hugh Rogers Fellowship

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young Physician Leader 2019 - World Assembly of Sciences/IAP

Maithri Peiris Goonetilleke (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize: National/international honour

ALTC National Citation for outstanding contribution to student learning

Julia Harrison (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS: 2017 Gold Medal

Peter Elliott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Kendrick Prize - Best Paper in the Review of Income and Wealth in 2016

Daniel Melser (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Research Non-Fiction Literary Award

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Simon Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Outstanding Teaching Award for the Faculty of Information Technology

Carlo Kopp (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)