Find Prizes

Visiting Research Fellowship

Jo Lindsay (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Education Academy Fellowship

Michelle Lazarus (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching, Letter of recognition of an excellent unit of evaluation

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Club Melbourne Fellowship Finalist

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australasian College of Medical Administrators Best Poster Award

Susannah Ahern (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creative State Commissions - Shortlist

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Lara Thoms (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OzEMalaR Australia Travel Award

Ghizal Siddiqui (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award, Centre for Medicine Use and Safety, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Thoracic Society Neonatal and Developing Lung Abstract Award

Jane Bourke (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Premier Award for Australian Interior Design: 'Dust'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William and Winifred Bowness Photography Prize 2017 - Finalist

Peta Clancy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2017 The Melbourne Prize for Urban Sculpture - Finalist

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Victorian Pride Centre competition - Shortlist with BKK Architects

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 6 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Felix Klein medal for 2009

Gilah Leder (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell ECR travel fellowship

Sarah Lockie (Recipient), 2 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Peptide Symposium Student Travel Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Travel Grant, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gottschalk Medal, Australian Academy of Science

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Tregear Travel Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 11 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Doctoral Fellowship

Eugene Chan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Rob Jordan Prize

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Gilah Leder (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Fellow

Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heart Foundation Future Leader Fellowship

Brad Edwards (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2018 Australian Interior Design Awards Residential Decoration - Commendation: 'Frenches' Interior'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching letter of recognition of outstanding unit evaluation

John McInerney (Recipient), 2 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellent PhD Thesis in Psychology

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sociology of Sport Journal Outstanding Article of the Year

Ruth Jeanes (Recipient) & Jonathan David Magee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Advance Global Australian Award - The Arts

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

17th International Social Pharmacy Workshop Travel Award

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, eLearning excellence awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Premier's Design Award - Communication Design - Finalist

Ian Wong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Scholar Research Fellowship

Jo Lindsay (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards - Commendation Educational Architecture

Callum Morton (Recipient), Julian Kosloff (Recipient) & Michael Wright (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Candidate

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bio21 Student Travel Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)