Find Prizes

Best Platform Presentation

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis - Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal - Monash University

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Heart Foundation Overseas Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Teaching Fellowship 2010 in Peer Assisted Learning

Yvonne Hodgson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Science Poster Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Hollman Medal

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Science Early Career Researcher Award - Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar Award

Ekaterina Pas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Young Scientists Award

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clarivate Analytics, Highly Cited Researcher

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jacques Miller Medal

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Theoretical Concepts of Health

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Young Pharmacist of the Year

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Dean’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Glen Croy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pediatric Research’s Best Paper Travel Award”

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Dixon Hughes Medal

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia Travel Grant

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Robert Street Doctoral Prize in Physics

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Free Communication award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Pharmaceutical Society of Australia

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Most Outstanding Student Talk - Gordon Preston Prize - Victorian Algebra Group

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ten Best Papers

Chen Li (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Science Poster Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hudson Institute of Medical Research Postdoctoral Travel Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgraduate Association Supervisor of the Year - Overall winner

Louisa Willoughby (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Medal

Jozua Van Otterloo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructional/Training Video or Website

Billy Head (Recipient) & Philippa Campey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Development Award

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Future Summit Leadership Award Program Scholarship

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Research Excellence Laureate Award for 2015

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Milstein Young investigator award

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)